🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari missile command

Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Overview

Pole To Win is a Japanese game testing, localisation and quality assurance company. It was founded in 1994 under the name Pole To Win Inc. In October 1997 company growth and expansion resulted in a reorganization, and the name was changed to Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Pole To Win first became active as a company of professional video game QA testers and localization specialists, but has since expanded to mobile phones, personal computers, home appliances, IT products, business systems, and other fields where software testing is needed.

In August 2009 the company founded the American office Pole To Win America.

On October 1, 2010 the company relocated its Nagoya Head Office to Kamiyashiro (Nagoya) Japan.

Also Known As

  • Pole To Win Inc. (from Jan, 1994 to Sep, 1997)

Games

NieR: Automata (Game of the YoRHa Edition)(2022)
Destroy All Humans! 2: Reprobed(2022)
Xenoblade Chronicles 3(2022)
Azure Striker Gunvolt 3(2022)
Live A Live(2022)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder's Revenge(2022)
Nintendo Switch Sports(2022)
Crimesight(2022)
Elden Ring(2022)
Final Fantasy VI(2022)
Secret Kiss is Sweet and Tender(2022)
Dead End Aegis: Gaiden(2022)
Final Fantasy V(2021)
Good Life, The(2021)
Final Fantasy IV(2021)
Tsukihime: A piece of blue glass moon(2021)
Final Fantasy(2021)
Final Fantasy III(2021)
Final Fantasy II(2021)
Haven(2020)
Captain Tsubasa: Rise of New Champions(2020)
Fairy Tail(2020)
Dead2y Premonition: A Blessing in Disguise(2020)
Ginga Force(2020)
Namcot Collection(2020)
Namco Museum Archives Vol. 1(2020)
Pokémon Café Mix(2020)
Animal Crossing: New Horizons(2020)
Nioh 2(2020)
Natsuki Chronicles(2019)
Café Stella and the Reaper's Butterflies(2019)
13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim(2019)
Doraemon: Story of Seasons(2019)
Gunvolt Chronicles: Luminous Avenger iX(2019)
Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout(2019)
Code Vein(2019)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order(2019)
Super Mario Maker 2(2019)
Chiki-Chiki Boxy Pro Wrestling(2019)
Radirgy Swag(2019)
Cadence of Hyrule: Crypt of the NecroDancer featuring the Legend of Zelda(2019)
Crystal Crisis(2019)
Dead or Alive: Xtreme 3 - Scarlet(2019)
Blaster Master Zero II(2019)
Devil May Cry 5(2019)
Sankaku Renai: Love Triangle Trouble(2019)
Billion Road(2018)
Disaster Report 4: Summer Memories(2018)
Steins;Gate Elite(2018)
Black Clover: Quartet Knights(2018)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites