Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Rauser Advertainment GmbH

Overview

The company was founded in 1989 as COMAD GmbH by Thorsten Rauser. In 1993, the company's name was first changed to Rauser Computer Advertising GmbH, later in 1994 to Rauser Advertainment GmbH.

Also Known As

  • Rauser Computer Advertising GmbH (from 1993 to 1994)
  • COMAD GmbH (from 1989 to 1993)

Games

Menateus(1996)
Tony & Friends: in Kellogg's Land(1994)
Helicopter Mission(1994)
Energie-Manager(1993)
Abenteuer Atlantis(1992)
Das Erbe(1991)
Sony Game(1990)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


antstream

Browse Games


List Games