Real Networks, Inc.

Overview

RealNetworks provides the universal platform for the delivery of any digital media from any point of origin across virtually any network to any person on any Internet-enabled device anywhere in the world.

Who We Are

In 1995, RealNetworks pioneered the entire Internet media industry, and continue to fuel its exponential growth.

Because the Internet was built to handle text-based information, not audio and video and other rich media, RealNetworks foresaw the need for specific solutions that could handle the creation, delivery and consumption of media via the Internet.

Today, hundreds of millions of unique individuals throughout the world take advantage of RealNetworks world-class media creation, delivery and playback technology.

What We Offer

RealNetworks develops end-to-end solutions that allow everyone — from Fortune 500 companies with locations worldwide to individuals at their desktops or other Internet-enabled devices — to create, send and receive audio, video and other multimedia services over the Internet.

With the introduction of the Helix Initiative and the Helix Servers and Helix Producer product families from RealNetworks, we continue to lead the way in delivering the highest quality Internet media experience delivering any media format, from any point of origin, across any network transport, running any OS to any person on any Internet-enabled device anywhere in the world.

Right here, right now, RealNetworks is the only company that can make and keep such a promise.

Source: Selected articles from RealNetworks Official Website - Company

http://www.realnetworks.com/company/index.html

Also Known As

  • Real.com Games
  • RealArcade

Games

Dr. Cares: Family Practice(2018)
Sally's Salon: Kiss & Make-Up(2018)
Dr. Cares: Amy's Pet Clinic(2018)
Parker & Lane: Criminal Justice(2018)
Love Boat, The(2017)
Delicious: Emily's Moms vs Dads(2017)
Maggie's Movies: Camera, Action!(2017)
Delicious: Emily's Miracle of Life(2017)
Dr. Cares: Pet Rescue 911(2017)
Fabulous: High School Reunion(2017)
Mary le Chef: Cooking Passion(2017)
Delicious: Emily's Christmas Carol(2016)
Delicious: Emily's Message in a Bottle(2016)
Delicious: Emily's Cook & Go(2016)
Delicious: Emily's Tea Garden(2016)
Delicious: Emily's Holiday Season(2015)
Delicious: Emily's Hopes and Fears(2015)
Delicious: Emily's Childhood Memories(2015)
Delicious: Emily's Big Surprise(2015)
Fabulous: Sweet Revenge(2015)
Avalon Legends Solitaire(2015)
Delicious: Emily's Wonder Wedding(2013)
Delicious: Emily's Honeymoon Cruise(2013)
Delicious: Emily's True Love(2013)
Delicious: Emily's Taste of Fame(2012)
Tiki Towers 2: Monkey Republic(2011)
Doodle Jump(2010)
Real Crimes: Jack the Ripper(2010)
Vancouver 2010: Official Mobile Game of the Olympic Winter Games(2010)
Romance of Rome(2009)
South Park: Mega Millionaire(2009)
Little Shop: World Traveler(2009)
Zulu's Zoo(2009)
Mystery of the Mary Celeste, The(2009)
Lost Inca Prophecy, The(2009)
Marooned(2009)
Babylonia(2009)
Clue: Accusations and Alibis(2009)
Plants vs. Zombies(2009)
Sunset Studio: Love on the High Seas(2009)
Fishdom H2O: Hidden Odyssey(2009)
Enchanting Islands, The(2009)
Legend of Crystal Valley, The(2009)
Build-a-lot 3: Passport to Europe(2009)
Emerald City Confidential(2009)
Clockwork Man, The(2009)
A Fairy Tale(2009)
Annabel(2009)
Chocolatier: Decadence by Design(2009)
Be a King(2009)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company location and contact information (Jan. 2008):

RealNetworks, Inc.
2601 Elliott Avenue
Seattle, Washington 98121
Company phone: 206.674.2700

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games