🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari gravitar

Red Entertainment Corporation

Overview

Red Entertainment Corporation is a video game developer based in Japan. The company was founded in 1976, but didn't start its business until 1985. Before December 4, 2000, it was known as Red Company. While Red Company has been developing video games since mid-1980s, the first title released under the Red Entertainment brand was Gungrave on July 17, 2002.

Among the company's most notable works is the role-playing series Tengai Makyō, created by Teruhisa Hiroi.

Also Known As

  • Red Company Corporation (from Nov, 1991 to Dec 04, 2000)

Games

Birushana: Rising Flower of Genpei(2020)
Gungrave VR(2018)
Our World Is Ended.(2017)
Senran Kagura: Bon Appétit! - Full Course(2016)
Nightshade(2016)
Tales of Zestiria(2015)
Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright(2015)
Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest(2015)
Agarest: Generations of War 2(2015)
Senran Kagura: Bon Appetit!(2014)
Senran Kagura: Shinovi Versus(2014)
Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star(2014)
Fossil Fighters: Frontier(2014)
Drakengard 3(2013)
Knack(2013)
Agarest: Generations of War(2013)
Record of Agarest War 2(2012)
Fire Emblem: Awakening(2012)
SoulCalibur V(2012)
Fossil Fighters: Champions(2011)
Tsumiki: Block Drop Mania(2011)
Record of Agarest War(2010)
Fossil Fighters(2009)
Record of Agarest War Zero(2009)
Nostalgia(2008)
PC Engine Best Collection: Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Collection(2008)
Domino Rally(2007)
Wild Water Adrenaline featuring Salomon(2007)
Sakura Taisen 1 & 2(2006)
Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love(2005)
Tengai Makyō III: Namida (Deluxe Pack)(2005)
Tengai Makyō III: Namida(2005)
Code of the Samurai(2005)
Blood Will Tell: Tezuka Osamu's Dororo(2004)
Gungrave: Overdose(2004)
Bujingai: The Forsaken City(2003)
Dream Mix TV: World Fighters(2003)
Oriental Blue: Ao no Tengai(2003)
Tengai Makyō II: Manjimaru(2003)
[email protected]: Natural Ultimate Digital Experiment(2003)
Sakura Taisen 4: Koi seyo Otome(2002)
Sakura Taisen 3: Paris wa Moeteiru ka(2001)
Dog of Bay(2000)
Sakura Taisen GB(2000)
Thousand Arms(1998)
Super Tempo(1998)
Sakura Taisen 2: Kimi, Shinitamou Koto Nakare(1998)
Mitsumete Knight(1998)
Hanagumi Taisen Columns(1997)
Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku - The Apocalypse IV(1997)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites