Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Skyworks Interactive, Inc.

Overview

Skyworks Technologies was founded in 1995 by Garry Kitchen and David Crane, who both worked at Activision and Absolute Entertainment before co-founding Skyworks.

They are known for the advertising that is put inside their internet games.

Also Known As

  • Skyworks Technologies, Inc. (from Nov, 1995 to Dec, 2007)

Games

Boardwalk Ball Toss(2011)
All-Star Air Hockey(2011)
Crime Spree(2009)
World Cup Table Tennis(2009)
Arcade Bowling(2008)
Arcade Hoops Basketball(2008)
Original Frisbee Disc Sports: Ultimate & Golf(2007)
ATV: Thunder Ridge Riders / Monster Trucks Mayhem(2007)
Wiffle Ball(2007)
B-17: Fortress in the Sky(2007)
F24 Stealth Fighter(2006)
March of the Penguins(2006)
Majesco Kid's Cards(2006)
ATV: Thunder Ridge Riders(2006)
Monster Trucks DS(2005)
Golden Nugget Casino DS(2005)
Texas Hold'Em Poker DS(2005)
ATV Quad Frenzy(2005)
Kong: King of Atlantis(2005)
Majesco's Rec Room Challenge: 3 Games in One - Darts / Roll-a-Ball / Shuffle Bowl(2005)
Texas Hold 'Em Poker(2004)
Quad Desert Fury(2003)

Trivia

Company location and contact information (2009):

Skyworks Technologies Inc.
177A Gatzmer Avenue
Jamesburg, New Jersey 08831
United States
Phone: 201-457-1000
Fax: 201-457-1099
Website: www.skyworks.com

Related Web Sites