SNK Corporation

Overview

Eikichi Kawasaki founded Playmore in August 2001. Following the dissolution of SNK Corporation in October 2001, Playmore acquired its intellectual rights. In 2003 the company changed its name to SNK Playmore, establishing itself as a successor of the defunct company.

Also Known As

  • SNK Playmore Corporation (from Jul 07, 2003 to 2016)
  • Playmore Corporation (from Aug, 2001 to Jul 06, 2003)

Games

SNK Heroines: Tag Team Frenzy(2018)
Neo Geo Mini International(2018)
Metal Slug XX(2018)
King of Fighters XIV: Character 'Blue Mary', The(2018)
King of Fighters XIV: Character 'Oswald', The(2018)
King of Fighters XIV: Character 'Heidern', The(2018)
King of Fighters XIV: Character 'Najd', The(2018)
King of Fighters ’97: Global Match, The(2018)
King of Fighters XIV: Steam Edition - Upgrade Pack 2, The(2018)
King of Fighters XIV: Special Anniversary Edition, The(2017)
King of Fighters XIV: Steam Edition - Upgrade Pack, The(2017)
King of Fighters XIV: Steam Edition, The(2017)
King of the Monsters(2017)
Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad(2016)
King of Fighters XIV, The(2016)
Neo Turf Masters(2016)
Art of Fighting 2(2016)
Pulstar(2016)
Sengoku 3(2016)
Ironclad(2016)
Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers(2016)
Twinkle Star Sprites(2016)
Shock Troopers(2016)
Metal Slug Triple Pack(2015)
King of Fighters Collection: The Orochi Saga, The(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Ptolemaic Army Pack" Vol.1(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Nonpartisan Army Pack" Vol.1(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Morden Army Pack" Vol.3(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "KOF Pack" Vol.1(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Ptolemaic Army Pack" Vol.2(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Morden Army Pack" Vol.1(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Morden Army Pack" Vol.2(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Alien Army Pack" Vol.1(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Regular Army Pack" Vol.1(2015)
Metal Slug Defense: "Regular Army Pack" Vol.2(2015)
King of Fighters-i 2012 (F), The(2014)
Metal Slug Defense(2014)
Metal Slug 2: Super Vehicle - 001/II(2013)
Next Space, The(2012)
Blazing Star(2012)
King of Fighters-i 2012, The(2012)
SAR: Search and Rescue(2012)
Prehistoric Isle in 1930(2012)
Baseball Stars 2(2011)
SNK Arcade Classics 0(2011)
Samurai Shodown(2010)
NeoGeo Heroes: Ultimate Shooting(2010)
King of Fighters XIII, The(2010)
King of Fighters 2002: Unlimited Match - Tougeki Ver., The(2010)
Metal Slug XX(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites