Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Soft-World

Overview

Soft-World (Chinese: 智冠科技) is one of the oldest Taiwanese software developers and distributors. The company was founded on July 15th, 1983 in Taipei, and has been localizing foreign products as well as developing Chinese-language computer games in various genres. Like many other Chinese developers, Soft-World shifted its focus to online games during the second half of the 2000's.

Also Known As

  • Zhiguan Keji -- Chinese Name (Romanized)
  • 智冠科技 -- Chinese Name (Traditional and Simplified)

Games

World of WarCraft(2005)
Zwei!!(2003)
Huan Shen Jie Tian Di Jie Wai Zhang(2002)
Seal: Travelers of Destiny(2002)
Legend of Dragon's Son, The(2002)
You cheng huan jian lu tian di jie xu zhuan(2001)
Lü Bu yu Diao Chan(2001)
Mahjong Fantasia II: 2001 Edition(2001)
Wulin Qunxia Zhuan(2001)
Jiang Nan Cai Zi Tang Bo Hu(1999)
Po Sui Xu Kong(1999)
Tian Di Jie Shen Mo Zhi Zun Zhuan(1999)
Tian Long Ba Bu(1998)
Shen Diao Xia Lv(1997)
Xin Shu Shan Jian Xia Zi Qing Shuang Jian Lu(1996)
Liu Bo Wen Chuan Qi(1996)
Jinyong Qunxia Zhuan(1996)
Violent Vengeance: The Universe Hero(1995)
Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb(1994)
Yi Tian Tu Long Ji(1994)
Samgukki(1994)
Lu Ding Ji(1994)
She Diao Ying Xiong Zhuan(1993)
Xiao Ao Jiang Hu(1993)
Four Crystals of Trazere, The(1992)
Rulai Jingang Quan Chuanqi(1992)
X Rock(1990)
2400 A.D.(1988)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games