🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

Atari 50

SoftClub

Overview

SoftClub is a Russian company which publishes, distributes and localized PC and console games.

It was founded in 1994 as Soft Club and originally published mainly original foreign games and, in rare cases, fully localized versions. In the early 2000s, the company changed its priority in favor of releasing localized versions of games. In the 2000s, the localization was sometimes subcontracted, e.g. to Logrus LLC.

In 2009, they merged with 1C Company and became 1C-SoftClub. The name was changed to SoftClub in 2014.

Also Known As

  • 1C-SoftClub (from Feb 24, 2009 to Aug 23, 2014)
  • Soft Club (from 1994 to Feb 24, 2009)

Games

Total War: Warhammer III(2022)
Monster Hunter: World(2018)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War(2017)
Total War: Warhammer II(2017)
LEGO Worlds(2017)
Total War: Warhammer(2016)
Battleborn(2016)
Blood Bowl II(2015)
Total War: Attila(2015)
Styx: Master of Shadows(2014)
1C Space Collection(2014)
Murdered: Soul Suspect(2014)
King's Bounty: Dark Side(2014)
Evil Within, The(2014)
Hard Reset: Extended Edition(2012)
Spec Ops: The Line(2012)
Diablo III(2012)
Barboskiny. Pervoe Znakomstvo(2012)
1C Strategy Collection(2012)
Men of War: Condemned Heroes(2012)
Confrontation(2012)
Yesterday(2012)
Darkness II, The(2012)
Darkness II (Limited Edition), The(2012)
Combat Mission: Shock Force - NATO(2012)
Scooby-Doo!: First Frights(2011)
Men of War: Assault Squad - Skirmish Pack 2(2011)
Serious Sam 3: BFE(2011)
Real Warfare II: Northern Crusades(2011)
Men of War: Assault Squad - MP Supply Pack Charlie(2011)
Men of War: Assault Squad - MP Supply Pack Bravo(2011)
Resistance 3(2011)
Men of War: Assault Squad - Skirmish Pack(2011)
Men of War: Assault Squad - MP Supply Pack Alpha(2011)
Next Big Thing, The(2011)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Uncaged Edition(2011)
Sega Genesis Classics 2(2011)
Sega Mega Drive Classics Pack 3(2011)
Battle: Los Angeles(2011)
Magicka(2011)
Dreamcast Collection(2011)
Broken Sword: Shadow of the Templars - The Director's Cut(2011)
Test Drive Unlimited 2(2011)
Battlefield: Bad Company 2 - Vietnam(2010)
Yubileiniy sbornik strategiy ot GSC Game World(2010)
Grand Theft Auto IV & Episodes from Liberty City(2010)
Elemental: War of Magic(2010)
Scourge Project: Episodes 1 and 2, The(2010)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions(2010)
Sega Genesis Classics(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites