Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sports Mogul Inc.

Overview

Sports Mogul Inc. was co-founded in 1995 by husband-and-wife team Dee and Clay Dreslough. They have been creating games together since the 1980s, and their work experience other than Sports Mogul Inc. includes Grolier Interactive, Stormfront Studios and Midway Games. Sports Mogul created the "franchise simulation" genre with their release of Baseball Mogul in 1997 -- named "Sports Game of the Year" by Computer Gaming World.

Also Known As

  • Infinite Monkey Systems (from 1995 to 1998)

Games

Baseball Mogul 2018(2018)
Football Mogul 18(2017)
Baseball Mogul 2017(2017)
Baseball Mogul Diamond(2015)
Football Mogul 15(2014)
Baseball Mogul 2015(2014)
Football Mogul 2014(2013)
Football Mogul 2007(2006)
Baseball Mogul 2006(2005)
Baseball Mogul 2003(2002)
Football Mogul 2003(2002)
Baseball Mogul 2002(2001)
Baseball Mogul(1997)
Football Mogul(1997)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games