Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari kombinera

Success Corp.

Overview

Success Corp., founded in 1978 by Takato Yoshinari, is a Japanese company that has published over 1,000 games across different platforms.

Also Known As

  • Success Corporation (from 2000 to present) -- Full name

Games

Superlative Night Dreams: Cotton Rock'n Roll(2021)
Tales of Djungarian Hamster(2021)
Tales of Djungarian Hamster (Package Edition)(2021)
Kasiori(2021)
Myastere: Ruins of Deazniff(2021)
Uchu Shinshuchu(2021)
Codebreaker Puzzle 1000! ENG & JAN(2021)
Umihara Kawase BaZooKa!(2020)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games: Tokyo 2020(2019)
〇× Logic Puzzle 1000!(2019)
Psyvariar Delta (Limited Edition)(2019)
Samurai Shodown(2019)
Umihara Kawase Fresh!(2019)
Umihara Kawase Fresh! (Nicalis Store Edition)(2019)
Funghi Puzzle: Funghi Explosion(2018)
Number Place 10000(2018)
Psyvariar Delta(2018)
King of Fighters XIV, The(2016)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ(2016)
Picture Painting Puzzle 1000!(2016)
Persona 4: Arena Ultimax(2014)
Osawari Tantei Ozawa Rina: Rising 3 - Nameko wa Banana no Yumewomiru ka?(2014)
Shepherd's Crossing 2 DS(2010)
Animal Kingdom: Wildlife Expedition(2009)
Crimson Room Reverse(2008)
Wrestle Angels Survivor 2(2008)
Tornado(2008)
Tokyo Beat Down(2008)
Otoshi Deka: Keiji-san, Watashi ga Yarimashita(2008)
Windy X Windam(2008)
Squishy Tank(2008)
Breath: Toiki wa Akaneiro(2008)
Dark Spire, The(2008)
Stranglehold(2008)
Aoi Shiro (Shokai Genteiban)(2008)
Drone Tactics(2008)
Numpla 10000-mon(2008)
Raiden Fighters Aces(2008)
Nervous Brickdown(2008)
Crimson Room(2007)
Operation Darkness(2007)
Rondo of Swords(2007)
Domino Rally(2007)
Memories Off: Sorekara Again(2007)
Touch Detective II 1/2(2007)
Pic Pic(2007)
Numpla 10000-mon(2007)
Tenohira Gakushū: Kikutan DS Basic(2007)
Tenohira Gakushū: Kikutan DS Advanced(2007)
Rhythm 'n Notes: Improve Your Music Skills(2007)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites