Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Super Icon Ltd

Overview

Icon Games Entertainment Ltd. is an independent development studio based in Oxfordshire, UK. It was founded in 2002. The studio has created International Pool Championship (PS2) and Spinout (PSP).

Also Known As

  • Icon Games Entertainment Ltd. (from 2002 to 2012)

Games

Super Life of Pixel(2018)
PlataGO!(2018)
Best Buds vs. Bad Guys(2016)
Vektor Wars(2015)
Life of Pixel(2014)
Golf Mania(2012)
Arcade Pool(2011)
Bashi Blocks(2011)
Soccer Bashi(2011)
Family Games: Pen & Paper Edition!(2010)
Arcade Air Hockey & Bowling(2010)
Arcade Darts(2010)
Arcade Sports(2010)
Stunt Cars(2009)
Build 'N Race(2009)
Pool Hall Pro(2009)
Vertigo(2008)
REALPLAY Pool(2007)
REALPLAY Racing(2007)
REALPLAY Puzzlesphere(2007)
World of Pool(2007)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites