Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Taskset Ltd.

Overview

Taskset Ltd was a software house which produced a range of original and technically accomplished games for the Commodore 64. The company was founded by Andy Walker.

Also Known As

  • AW Electronics (from 1981 to 1983)

Games

Rupert and the Ice Castle(1986)
Yabba Dabba Doo!(1985)
Super Pipeline II(1985)
Souls of Darkon(1985)
Seaside Special(1985)
Cosmic Convoy(1984)
Super Pipeline(1984)
Bozo's Night Out(1984)
Gyropod(1984)
Jammin'(1984)
Cad Cam Warrior(1984)
Poster Paster(1984)
Pit, The(1982)

Trivia

Address 1985

Taskset Ltd.
13 High Street
Bridlington Yo16 4PR
Tel: (0262) 673798/602668

Related Web Sites

  • Legends of the C64 (Dedicated to legendary pioneering companies and programmers, includes an original article with additional reproduced articles from classic gaming magazines - featuring Taskset.)

Browse Games


List Games