Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari saboteur

Techland S.A.

Overview

Techland is a developer of games based in Poland. Founded in 1991, they initially focused on software distribution in Poland. In 1997, they started developing their own products: games, applications and educational programs. They also localize foreign sourced software. on 31st November 2002 the company changed its legal form to a company with limited activity (Techland sp. z o.o.). The company currently operates studios in Warszawa and Wrocław.

In 2003 Techland was awarded "Company of the Year 2003" by the Polish edition of PC World.

Many of their games are based on versions of the in-house developed Chrome engine, first used in Chrome (2003).

Company address:
Techland, Ul. Żółkiewskiego 3, 63 - 400 Ostrów Wielkopolski

Also Known As

  • Techland Sp. z o.o. (from 2002 to Apr 01, 2021)
  • Techland Soft (from 1991 to 2002)

Games

Dying Light 2: Stay Human(2022)
Dying Light: Platinum Edition(2021)
Dying Light: Hellraid(2020)
Metro: Exodus(2019)
Dying Light: Bad Blood(2018)
Pure Farming 2018(2018)
Agents of Mayhem(2017)
Torment: Tides of Numenera (Collector's Edition)(2017)
Torment: Tides of Numenera (Day One Edition)(2017)
Holy Potatoes!: We're in Space?!(2017)
Shadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun(2016)
Shadow Warrior 2 (Edycja Premium)(2016)
Dead Island: Definitive Edition(2016)
Dead Island: Riptide Definitive Edition(2016)
Homefront: The Revolution(2016)
Dying Light: The Following - Enhanced Edition(2016)
Dying Light: Enhanced Edition - The Following(2016)
Layers of Fear (Edycja Konesera)(2016)
Dying Light: Enhanced Edition - The Bozak Horde(2015)
Dig It!: A Digger Simulator(2015)
Albedo: Eyes from Outer Space(2015)
Dying Light(2015)
Survarium(2014)
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger(2013)
Drakensang: Platinum Edition(2013)
Dead Island: Riptide(2013)
Xpand Rally Xtreme Pack(2013)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire(2012)
Mad Riders(2012)
Dead Island(2011)
Call of Juarez: The Cartel (2011)
Dark Eye: Drakensang - Phileasson's Secret, The(2011)
FIM Speedway Grand Prix 4(2011)
nail'd(2010)
Dark Eye: Drakensang - The River of Time, The(2010)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior(2010)
Farming Simulator 2009(2009)
Call of Juarez: Bound in Blood(2009)
Speedway Liga(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki Rossii - UAZy epohi 1990-h(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki Rossii - UAZy nashego vremeni(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki SSSR - UAZy epohi 1960-h(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki SSSR - UAZy epohi 1970-h(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki SSSR - UAZy epohi 1980-h(2009)
Nikita: The Mystery of the Hidden Treasure(2009)
Dark Eye: Drakensang, The(2008)
Void, The(2008)
FIM Speedway Grand Prix 3(2008)
Battlestrike: Force of Resistance(2008)
Polnyj privod 2: Sibirskij prizyv(2008)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites