Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Technical Group Laboratory, Inc.

Overview

Technical Group Laboratory is a Japanese game developer and publisher that was founded in July 1984 in Osaka. Among their better-known products are the tactical RPG series Farland Saga.

TGL also hosted various development teams in Japan and other Asian countries. Among those is GIGA, which develops adult games, and formerly the Taiwanese WindThunder team.

Also Known As

  • TGL -- Official abbreviation

Games

Shirogane Spirits!(2016)
Shitsuji ga Aruji o Erabu Toki(2016)
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo(2015)
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo (Kanzen Seisan Genteiban)(2015)
Kiss Ato (Kanzen Seisan Genteiban)(2015)
Nutmeg (Shokai Genteiban)(2015)
Kiss Bell (Shokai Genteiban)(2014)
Hotch Kiss (Genteiban)(2013)
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Tenohira no Rakuen(2009)
Mahjong Fantasia II: 2001 Edition(2001)
Egria: Guardian Sword II(2000)
Wujin de Suming: Shouhuzhe zhi Jian Waizhuan(1999)
Farland Odyssey(1999)
Saint Eyes(1999)
Briganty: The Roots of Darkness(1999)
Advanced V.G. 2(1998)
Guardian's Sword: Alpha Era(1998)
Mahou Tsukai ni Naru Houhou(1997)
Advanced V.G. (Limited Edition)(1997)
Farland Saga: Toki no Michishirube(1997)
Farland Saga(1996)
Farland Story 2(1995)
Appare-den: Fukuryū no Shō(1995)
Farland Story: Juuou no Akashi(1995)
Farland Story: Kamigami no Isen(1995)
Farland Story: Daichi no Kizuna(1995)
Farland Story(1995)
Kisō Shinden: Gen-Kaiser(1995)
Farland Story: Shirogane no Tsubasa(1994)
Advanced V.G.(1994)
Farland Story: Tenshi no Namida(1994)
Sword Dancer: Goddess of the Evil Blade(1994)
Steam-Heart's(1994)
Farland Story Denki: Arc Ō no Ensei(1994)
Farland Story(1993)
Edge(1993)
Sword Dancer(1992)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games