Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

TopWare Interactive AG

Overview

TopWare Interactive AG is a game publishing company based in Karlsruhe, Germany. It was established in 2005 by ZUXXEZ Entertainment AG, a company originally founded in 2000 by employees of the original TopWare Interactive company.

ZUXXEZ acquired the name TopWare Interactive after TopWare's insolvency in February 2001, along with the Polish publishing and distribution company TopWare Interactive Poland Sp. z o.o. and various franchises. It also took over TopWare 51% stake in the Polish development studio TopWare Programmy Sp. z o.o. In 2001 the development studio was split in two: Toontraxx and REALITY PUMP Sp. z o.o.. After the resurrection of the TopWare name in 2005, ZUXXEZ was renamed TopWare Interactive AG in 2011.

The company has branched out with a US development and publishing division called TopWare Interactive, Inc. and the German publishing division TopWare Interactive GmbH.

Also Known As

  • ZUXXEZ Entertainment AG (from 2000 to Nov 25, 2011)

Games

Knights of the Temple: Infernal Crusade(2022)
Knights of the Temple II(2022)
Galador: The Prince and the Coward(2021)
Two Worlds: Epic Edition(2020)
Pirates of Black Cove(2020)
NyxQuest: Kindred Spirits(2020)
Jagged Alliance 2: Wildfire(2020)
East India Company: Complete(2020)
Dream Pinball 3D(2020)
Earth 2140 Trilogy(2020)
Earth 2150 Trilogy(2020)
Two Worlds II: Shattered Embrace (Stand Alone)(2019)
Two Worlds II: Shattered Embrace(2019)
Two Worlds II: Echoes of the Dark Past 2(2018)
Two Worlds II: Echoes of the Dark Past(2017)
Two Worlds II: Call of the Tenebrae(2017)
Jack Orlando: A Cinematic Adventure (Director's Cut)(2017)
Battle vs Chess(2016)
Iron Sky: Invasion - Digital Deluxe Edition(2016)
Vendetta: Curse of Raven's Cry (Deluxe Edition)(2015)
Vendetta: Curse of Raven's Cry(2015)
Raven's Cry(2015)
Skydive: Proximity Flight(2014)
Chicken Shoot: Gold(2013)
Iron Sky: Invasion - Meteorblitzkrieg(2013)
Knights and Merchants(2013)
Two Worlds II: Epic Edition(2013)
Pressure(2013)
Iron Sky: Invasion(2013)
World War III: Black Gold(2012)
Two Worlds Collection(2012)
Planets Under Attack(2012)
Transcripted(2012)
Two Worlds II: Velvet Game of the Year Edition(2012)
Two Worlds II: Velvet Game of the Year Edition + Defense DLC(2012)
East India Company: Collection(2012)
Two Worlds II: Defense Mode(2012)
3SwitcheD(2012)
Two Worlds II: Velvet Edition(2012)
World War II: Panzer Claws(2012)
Septerra Core: Legacy of the Creator(2012)
Two Worlds II: Multiplayer Map Pack 1(2011)
Two Worlds II: Pirates of the Flying Fortress(2011)
Two Worlds II: Castle Defense(2011)
Two Worlds II(2010)
Enclave(2010)
Two Worlds: Curse of Souls(2009)
X-Blades(2009)
X-Blades (Royal Bundle)(2009)
Two Worlds: Tainted Blood(2008)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Location and contact information (March 2011):

ZUXXEZ Entertainment AG
Rittnertstra├če 36
76227 Karlsruhe
Germany

Phone: +49-721-46472-0
Fax: +49-721-46472-22
E-mail: [email protected]

Related Web Sites