Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Ubisoft Entertainment India Pvt. Ltd.

Overview

Ubisoft Entertainment India is a studio of Ubisoft Entertainment and it is based in Pune, India. Originally it was founded as an Indian studio of Gameloft. On 15th April 2008 Ubisoft announced to have acquired the studio. The initial focus is on testing and titles for handheld platforms.

Also known as:
  • Ubisoft Pune.

Games

Far Cry: New Dawn(2019)
Just Dance 2019(2018)
Starlink: Battle for Atlas(2018)
Ode(2017)
South Park: Phone Destroyer(2017)
Just Dance 2018(2017)
Atomega(2017)
Monopoly Plus(2017)
Star Trek: Bridge Crew(2017)
For Honor(2017)
Uno(2017)
Watch_Dogs 2(2016)
Just Dance 2017(2016)
Champions of Anteria(2016)
Trials of the Blood Dragon(2016)
Trackmania: Turbo(2016)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: Russia(2016)
Smurfs: Epic Run, The(2016)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: India(2016)
Rayman Adventures(2015)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation(2015)
Anno 2205(2015)
Just Dance 2016(2015)
Care Bears: Belly Match(2015)
Grow Home(2015)
Rabbids Appisodes(2015)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: China(2015)
Horse Haven: World Adventures(2015)
Tetris Ultimate(2014)
Crew, The(2014)
Just Dance Now(2014)
Little Raiders: Robin's Revenge(2014)
Hungry Shark: Evolution(2014)
Trials Frontier(2014)
Child of Light(2014)
Trials Fusion(2014)
South Park: The Stick of Truth(2014)
MotoHeroz(2014)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag(2013)
Just Dance: Kids 2014(2013)
Just Dance 2014(2013)
Prince of Persia: The Shadow and the Flame(2013)
Smurfs 2, The(2013)
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger(2013)
Trials Evolution: Gold Edition(2013)
Nutty Fluffies Rollercoaster(2013)
Just Dance 4(2012)
Monster 4x4 3D(2012)
Expendables 2: Videogame, The(2012)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell(2011)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.