Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari saboteur

Ubisoft Ltd.

Overview

Ubisoft UK has over 50 employees, comprising of fully established sales, finance, marketing, PR, operations and export teams. The subsidiary is based in Weybridge, Surrey and is headed by UK managing director Rob Cooper.

Also Known As

  • Ubi Soft Entertainment Ltd. (from 1990 to Sep, 2003)

Games

Might & Magic: Heroes VII (Collector's Edition)(2015)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist(2013)
Far Cry 3 (Insane Edition)(2012)
Puzzler World 2012(2011)
Ubisoft Classics(2011)
Adventures of Tintin: The Game, The(2011)
Might & Magic: Heroes VI(2011)
Heroes of Might and Magic V / The Settlers: Heritage of Kings / World in Conflict(2011)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations(2011)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (Asian Collector Edition)(2010)
Take A Break's Puzzle Bonanza(2010)
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic(2010)
Just Dance(2009)
Shaun White Snowboarding: World Stage(2009)
NewU: Fitness First Personal Trainer(2009)
Heroes Over Europe(2009)
World in Conflict: Soviet Assault(2009)
World in Conflict: Complete Edition(2009)
Prince of Persia(2008)
Real Soccer 2009(2008)
Shaun White Snowboarding(2008)
Shaun White Snowboarding(2008)
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition)(2008)
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic - Elements(2008)
Heroes of Might and Magic: Complete Edition(2007)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion - Game of the Year Edition, The(2007)
Chessmaster: The Art of Learning(2007)
Chessmaster: Grandmaster Edition(2007)
Real Soccer 2008 3D(2007)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East(2007)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Gold Edition(2007)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence(2007)
Die Siedler II: Die nächste Generation - Wikinger(2007)
Cosmic Family(2007)
Free Running(2007)
Silent Hunter: Wolves of the Pacific(2007)
Elder Scrolls IV: Knights of the Nine, The(2007)
Star Trek: Legacy(2006)
Star Trek: Tactical Assault(2006)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Hammers of Fate(2006)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Silver Edition(2006)
Delta Force: Black Hawk Down - Team Sabre(2006)
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic(2006)
Horsez(2006)
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic (Limited Edition)(2006)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2006)
Settlers II: 10th Anniversary, The(2006)
Heroes of Might and Magic III+IV: Complete(2006)
AND 1 Streetball(2006)
Heroes of Might and Magic V (Deluxe Edition)(2006)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Location and contact information (July 2013):

Ubisoft Limited
3rd Floor, Ranger House
Walnut Tree Close
Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4UL
England

Related Web Sites