Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Ubisoft S.A.

Overview

Ubisoft S.A. is a subsidiary of Ubisoft Entertainment SA responsible for marketing and distribution in Spain. The company was established in 1994 in Barcelona, Spain by Maria Teresa Cordón. In 2001 Managing Director Antonio Temprano moved the marketing and distribution activities away to a new office in Madrid where the company continued with the same name.

The studio should not be confused with Ubi Studios SL (the Barcelona studio that focuses on development) and Ubisoft Barcelona Mobile S.L.U. (the former Digital Chocolate studio that was acquired and does mobile development).

Also Known As

  • Ubi Soft S.A. (from 1994 to Sep, 2003)

Games

World in Conflict: Soviet Assault(2009)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East(2007)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Hammers of Fate(2006)
Heroes of Might and Magic V(2006)
CSI: Miami(2005)
Myst IV: Revelation(2004)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives(2004)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2003)
El Juli presenta: Torero - Arte y Pasion en la Arena(2002)
Trick Boarder(2001)
Revolution Classic Adventures(2000)

Trivia

Location and contact information (2007):

Ubisoft Madrid
Parque Empresarial Alvia
José Echegaray, 8
Edificio 3 Planta 2ª Oficina 12
28230 Las Rozas
Madrid
Spain

Tel: +34 (91) 640 46 00
Fax: +34 (91) 640 46 52

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games