Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Ultra Software Corporation

Overview

Ultra Games was a subsidiary publishing label of Konami, established because Nintendo of America used to limit third party publishers to a maximum of five NES titles per year. Its European equivalent is Palcom Software.

Also Known As

  • Ultra Games -- Publishing Trademark

Games

Star Trek: 25th Anniversary(1992)
Nightshade(1992)
Sid Meier's Pirates!(1991)
Blades of Steel(1991)
Base Wars - Cyber Stadium Series(1991)
Operation C(1991)
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary(1991)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(1990)
Rollergames(1990)
Mission: Impossible(1990)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Fall of the Foot Clan(1990)
Nemesis(1990)
Snake's Revenge(1990)
Motocross Maniacs(1990)
Ski or Die(1990)
Quarth(1990)
Kings of the Beach(1989)
Silent Service(1989)
Defender of the Crown(1989)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(1989)
Q*bert(1989)
Gyruss(1989)
Skate or Die(1989)
Metal Gear(1988)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games