Force Field

Overview

Vanguard Entertainment Group is a Dutch game development company located in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. It was founded in 2005 as Woedend! Games and changed its name to W!Games in 2007. It was established by Bas van Berkestijn with the help of Jan-Pieter van Seventer, Mike van der Voort, Marcel du Long and Harm van Dinter. In the fall of 2010 the company merged with game development studio Karami Games (lead by founders of Guerrilla Games) to become Vanguard.

The company's first project was the Windows and Wii game My Horse & Me (2007). This was followed by Greed Corp. in 2010 and Gatling Gears in 2011. Both games are set in the Mistbound universe.

Also Known As

  • Vanguard Games (from Sep 15, 2010 to Apr 14, 2016)
  • W!Games (from 2007 to Sep 15, 2010)
  • Woedend! Games (from 2005 to 2007)

Games

Term1nal(2017)
Landfall(2017)
Halo: Spartan Strike(2015)
Base Busters(2014)
Halo: Spartan Assault(2013)
Gatling Gears(2011)
Greed Corp.(2010)
My Horse & Me (Special Game Edition)(2007)
My Horse & Me(2007)

Trivia

The company website was http://www.wgames.biz/

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games