Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Winky Soft Co., Ltd.

Overview

Founded in 1983, Winky Soft mainly worked as a subcontractor for Banpresto. Though largely unknown to the common gamer, Winky Soft's long-running Super Robot Wars series is a fan favourite as well as Banpresto's most high-profile game series.

Winky Soft filed for bankruptcy in November 2015.

Also Known As

  • Winkey Soft -- Alternate spelling

Games

Code Name: S.T.E.A.M.(2015)
Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Masou Kishin F - Coffin of the End(2014)
Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Masou Kishin III - Pride of Justice(2013)
Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Masou Kishin II - The Revelation of Evil God(2012)
Doctor Lautrec and the Forgotten Knights(2011)
Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Masou Kishin - The Lord of Elemental(2010)
Shaman King: Power of Spirit(2004)
Transformers(2003)
Tokyo Mew Mew: Tōjō Shin Mew Mew! Minna Issho ni Gohōshi suru Nyan(2002)
Hamepane Tokyo Mew Mew(2002)
Zone of the Enders: The Fist of Mars(2001)
Seireiki Rayblade(2000)
Dai-3-ji Super Robot Taisen(1999)
Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen(1999)
Super Robot Wars Complete Box(1999)
Super Robot Wars F Final(1998)
Super Robot Wars F(1997)
Super Robot Taisen Gaiden: Masou Kishin - The Lord of Elemental(1996)
Dai-4-ji Super Robot Taisen(1995)
Guardians(1995)
Puyo Puyo(1994)
Super Robot Taisen EX(1994)
Denjinmakai(1994)
Chō Jikū Yōsai Macross: Scrambled Valkyrie(1993)
Dai-3-ji Super Robot Taisen(1993)
Mazinger Z(1993)
Jojo no Kimyō na Bōken(1993)
Gensō Tairiku Auleria(1993)
Kōryu Densetsu Villgust: Kieta Shōjo(1992)
Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen(1991)
Super Robot Taisen(1991)
Formula One: Built to Win(1990)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer(1989)
Akanbe Dragon(1988)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games