ZeniMax Sweden AB

Overview

MachineGames is a Uppsala, Sweden based developer founded in 2009 by seven former members of Starbreeze Studios. In 2010 the company was acquired by Zenimax Media Inc.. It was also announced that the company was working on a AAA title powered by the id Tech 5 engine by id Software. On 6th February 2013 a resume hinted at a new Wolfenstein game and on 7th May 2013 the game was officially announced as Wolfenstein: The New Order. It was released in May 2014.

Also Known As

  • MachineGames Sweden AB (from 2009 to Nov 05, 2010)

Games

Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus(2017)
Quake: Episode 5 - Dimensions of the Past(2016)
DOOM(2016)
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood(2015)
Wolfenstein: The New Order(2014)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games