Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Zushi Games Ltd.

Overview

Zushi Games was a UK based publisher of budget priced console and PC games. The company was founded on April 2006 by Barry Hatch as ZOO Digital Publishing after the ZOO Digital Group shut down its video game publishing division.

On April 2008 the company was acquired by Green Screen Interactive Software, LLC which was renamed Zoo Games, Inc. on the same year. It was meant to be the UK publishing arm next to Zoo Publishing, Inc. in the US for the Zoo Games casual label. On 28th November 2008 Barry Hatch and Ian Stewart re-took control of the company via a management-buyout and renamed it Zushi Games Ltd.

On 18th March 2010 the company went into administration. Ian Stewart would go on to found Urbanscan, taking all assets relating to his former company Gremlin with him. Barry Hatch would briefly join Ian at Urbanscan before founding a new publisher, Funbox Media.

Also Known As

  • ZOO Digital Publishing Ltd. (from Apr 04, 2006 to Mar 29, 2009)

Games

Monster Mayhem: Build and Battle(2010)
Jig-A-Pix Love Is...(2010)
Jig-A-Pix Wild World(2009)
Jig-A-Pix Pets(2009)
Margot's Bepuzzled!(2009)
Gun Metal(2009)
Gunlok(2009)
Team Losi RC Racer(2009)
Actua Ice Hockey 2(2009)
Ultimate 8 Ball(2009)
Puzzle Kingdoms(2009)
Actua Soccer 3(2009)
Actua Tennis(2009)
Calvin Tucker's Redneck Jamboree(2009)
Yamaha Supercross(2009)
Jelly Belly: Ballistic Beans(2009)
NARC(2008)
M&M's Adventure(2008)
Margot's Word Brain(2008)
Premier Manager 09(2008)
B-17: Fortress in the Sky(2008)
Puzzler Collection(2008)
Toy Golf: Extreme(2008)
ATV: Thunder Ridge Riders / Monster Trucks Mayhem(2007)
Lionel Trains on Track(2007)
Harlem Globetrotters: World Tour(2007)
March of the Penguins(2007)
Underground Pool(2007)
Premier Manager 08(2007)
Bumper Brain Puzzle Pack(2007)
Ed's Farm(2007)
L. A. Rush(2006)
Sudoku Mania(2006)
Rag Doll Kung Fu(2006)
Toy Golf(2006)
Hot Wheels: All Out(2006)
Pac-Man World 2(2005)
Medal of Honor: Underground(2003)

Trivia

Contact information (March 2009):

zushi games ltd.
Arundel Court
177 Arundel Street
Sheffield
S1 2NU
United Kingdom

Tel.: +44 (0) 114 263 6030
Fax: +44 (0) 114 263 6031
E-Mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.zushigames.com/

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


antstream

Browse Games


List Games