🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari mania

Antonio Jesus Galvez Alcazar

Also Known As

  • Antonio J. Galvez
  • Antonio Galvez
  • Antonio J. Gálvez

Game Credits

Design

War Times (2004)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

War Times (2004)   (Art Director)
Asterix & Obelix: Bash Them All! (2002)   (Graphics)
Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil (2000)   (Graphics)
Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion (2000)   (Graphics)
 

Audio

War Times (2004)   (Sound)
 

Other

Tintin in Tibet (2001)   (Developers)
 


Developer Biography

Antonio Jesus Galvez Alcazar was born in June 1973. He was always impressed by computer graphics when he was a kid. He saw the Tron bikes of the movie running on the screen and he knew that computer artwork was the job he wanted to do.

He worked at Bit Managers from 1999 to 2001 on GameBoy titles (Tintin in Tibet , Astérix, Turok 3: Shadow of Oblivion, UEFA 2000, Radikal Bikers...)

From 2001 to 2003 he was Art Director at Legend Studios for the PC RTS War Times.

From 2005 to 2006 he worked at GexTech as a Senior Artist on Fantastic League. Now he has a small project called Pollo Pollo for PSP and Windows.

Last updated: Sep 10, 2019


atari asteroids