Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Laurie Rose Bauman

Also Known As

  • Laurie Bauman Arnold
  • Laurie Bauman

Game Credits

Design

Huggly Saves the Turtles: Thinking Adventures (2000)   (Story and Game Design by)
Young Dilbert Hi-Tech Hijinks (1997)   (Game Designed by)
Madeline: European Adventures (1996)   (Original Design by)
Mr. Potato Head Saves Veggie Valley (1996)   (Designed by)
Madeline and the Magnificent Puppet Show (1995)   (Original Design)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1995)   (Design Team)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1993)   (Design Team)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Design Team)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Designed By)
 

Writers

Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective 1 - The Case... (2012)   (Screenplay)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Phonics (2003)   (Script Writer)
Magic School Bus Explores the World of Animals (2002)   (Designer/Writer)
StarFlyers: Alien Space Chase (2002)   (Contributing Writers)
StarFlyers: Royal Jewel Rescue (2002)   (Contributing Writers)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Learning Activities (2001)   (Script)
Blue's Clues: Blue's Art Time Activities (2000)   (Dialog Written by)
Blue's Reading Time Activities (2000)   (Dialog Written by)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Thinking Adventures (2000)   (Written by)
Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Dialogue Writer)
Huggly Saves the Turtles: Thinking Adventures (2000)   (Written by)
Putt-Putt Joins the Circus (2000)   (Dialog Written by)
Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (Dialog Writer)
Putt-Putt Enters the Race (1998)   (Dialog Written by)
Pajama Sam's SockWorks (1997)   (Dialog Written by)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Dialog Written by)
Young Dilbert Hi-Tech Hijinks (1997)   (Script Written by)
Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness (1996)   (Dialog Written by)
Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries (1996)   (Dialog Writing)
Mr. Potato Head Saves Veggie Valley (1996)   (Written by)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (Dialog Written By)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Dog on a Stick (1996)   (Dialog)
Let's Explore The Airport (1995)   (Dialog Writer)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Dialog Written by)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1993)   (Writing)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Written by)
Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective - Volume III (1993)   (Script development by)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Written By)
Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective - Volume II (1992)   (Script Development)
Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective (1991)   (Writer)
 

Video/Cinematics

Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective 2 - The Case... (2015)   (Screenplay)
Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective 3 - The Case... (2015)   (Screenplay)
Sherlock Holmes: Consulting Detective 1 - The Case... (2012)   (Screenplay)
 

Audio

Sly 2: Band of Thieves (2004)   (Game Dialog/Voice Production)
Huggly Saves the Turtles: Thinking Adventures (2000)   (Voice Directors)
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Audio Director)
Putt-Putt Enters the Race (1998)   (Voice Talent Director)
Pajama Sam's SockWorks (1997)   (Voice Talent Director)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Voice Talent Director)
Young Dilbert Hi-Tech Hijinks (1997)   (Voice Talent Coordinator)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Audio Director)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1995)   (Audio Director)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Audio Director)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1993)   (Audio Director)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Audio Director)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Audio Director)
 

Support

Disney presents Ariel's Story Studio (1999)   (Game Design Consultant)
Disney's Animated Storybook: 101 Dalmatians (1997)   (Disney Consultants)
 

Thanks

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)   (Special Thanks from KnowWonder/Amaze to)
 

Other

Easy Bake Kitchen (1999)   (Talent Director)
Disney's The Lion King II: Simba's Pride... (1998)   (Consultants)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.