Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Jordan Szwejda

Also Known As

  • J. Szwejda

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Project Earth: Starmageddon (2002)   (Programmers)
Robin Wojownik Czasu (1995)   (Programming (Program))
Kampania wrześniowa (1993)   (Programming (Program))
Top Secret (1993)   (Coding)
Saper Konstruktor (1992)   (Programming (Programowanie))
 


Developer Biography

Jordan Szwajda is a Polish programmer. He was born on December the first, 1976 in Częstochowa, Poland. At the age of 13 he started programming on the Atari 8‑bit platform. At the beginning of 90's he created a few Atari 8-bit games ("Kampania Wrześniowa", "Top Secret", "Saper Konstruktor", "Robin Wojownik Czasu") and participated in demos and computer magazine creation process. In 2001 he graduated and received Master of Science diploma in Mathematics with Informatics specialization at the University of Silesia in Katowice. In the meantime he began working on a real-time strategy game "Starmageddon", released in 2002. In subsequent years he focused on software for Windows.

Last updated: Feb 20, 2014