Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Jean-Sébastien Ferey

Also Known As

  • Jean-Sebastien Ferrey

Game Credits

Production

Borderlands 3 (2019)   (International Producers)
NBA 2K Mobile Basketball (2019)   (International Producers)
WWE 2K19 (2018)   (International Producers)
Battleborn (2016)   (International Producer)
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (International Producer)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (International Producer)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005)   (Project Managers)
 

Audio

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six 3: Black Arrow (2004)   (Voice Editors)
 

Localization

NBA 2K15 (2014)   (International Producer)
CivWorld (2011)   (Localization Manager)
Duke Nukem Forever (2011)   (Localization Manager)
NBA 2K12 (2011)   (Localization Manager)
Top Spin 4 (2011)   (Localization Manager)
Dora's Cooking Club (2010)   (Localisation Manager)
Dora the Explorer: Dora's Big Birthday Adventure (2010)   (Localisation Manager)
Mafia II (2010)   (Localization Managers)
The Misadventures of P.B. Winterbottom (2010)   (Localization Manager)
Sid Meier's Civilization V (2010)   (Localization Manager)
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)   (Localisation Manager)
Fallout 3 (2008)   (Localization Manager)
SoulCalibur IV (2008)   (Localization Manager)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow (2006)   (Localisation Manager)
Thrillville (2006)   (Babel Localization Manager)
FIFA Soccer 06 (2005)   (Localisation Production)
Rayman: 10th Anniversary (2005)   (Localization Project Manager)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005)   (Project Managers)
Myst IV: Revelation (2004)   (Localization Coordinator)
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (2004)   (Localization Project Manager)
Star Wars Trilogy: Apprentice of the Force (2004)   (Localization Project Manager )
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow (2004)   (Localization Project Manager)
Batman: Rise of Sin Tzu (2003)   (Localization Manager)
Batman: Rise of Sin Tzu (2003)   (Localization Project Manager)
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2003)   (Localization Project Manager)
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2003)   (Localization project manager)
Rayman 3 (2003)   (Localization Project Manager)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2003)   (Project Managers )
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2003)   (Localization Project Manager)
Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows (2002)   (Localization)
Rayman Rush (2002)   (Translation Manager)
RS3: Racing Simulation Three (2002)   (Localization)
Battle Realms (2001)   (Project Manager Localization)
Conquest: Frontier Wars (2001)   (Localization Project Manager)
Disney's Donald Duck [email protected]!*# (2001)   (Localization)
Dragon Riders: Chronicles of Pern (2001)   (Localisation Project Manager)
Evil Twin: Cyprien's Chronicles (2001)   (Localisation project Manager)
Inspector Gadget: Gadget's Crazy Maze (2001)   (Localisation Project Manager)
Rayman Arena (2001)   (Localization Manager)
Scrabble (2001)   (Localization Project Manager)
Vagrant Story (2000)   (French Manual)
 

Marketing

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2003)   (Project Managers)
 

Thanks

NBA 2K20 (2019)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K19 (2018)   (Visual Concepts Special Thanks)
NBA 2K18 (2017)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K17 (2016)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K16 (2015)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Borderlands: Double Game Add-on Pack (2010)   (Team)
 

Companies

Borderlands: Game of the Year Edition (2010)   (2K)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.