Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Yosuke Matsuda

Also Known As

  • 松田 洋祐

Game Credits

Business

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Production Executive)
Marvel Avengers (2020)   (President & Representative Director)
Romancing SaGa 3 (2019)   (Publisher)
Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (President & CEO)
NieR: Automata (Become as Gods Edition) (2018)   (President & CEO)
SaGa: Scarlet Grace (2018)   (Publisher)
Shadow of the Tomb Raider (2018)   (President & CEO)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Square Enix Co. Ltd., President and Representative Director)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (President & CEO)
NieR: Automata (2017)   (President & CEO)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (President and Representative Director)
Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius (2016)   (Production Executives)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (President & CEO)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Publisher)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (President & CEO)
Spelunker World (2015)   (President)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Chief Executive Officer)
Dragon Quest VII: Fragments of the Forgotten Past (2013)   (President and Representative Director)
 

Production

Dragon Quest of the Stars (2020)   (Production Executive)
War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius (2020)   (Production Executives)
Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon: Every Buddy! (2019)   (Production Executive)
Final Fantasy IX (2019)   (Production Executives)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Production Executive)
Left Alive (2019)   (Executive Producers)
Oninaki (2019)   (Production Executive)
Dragon Quest Builders 2 (2018)   (Publisher)
Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (Executive Producer)
Final Fantasy XV: Windows Edition (2018)   (Executive Producer)
Lost Sphear (2018)   (Production Executive)
Secret of Mana (2018)   (Production Executives)
Star Ocean: Anamnesis (2018)   (Production Executive)
Tales of Wedding Rings VR (2018)   (Executive Producer)
The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018)   (Production Executive)
World of Final Fantasy: Maxima (2018)   (Production Executive)
Final Fantasy Dimensions II (2017)   (Production Executives)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: Stormblood (2017)   (Production Executive)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (General Producers)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017)   (Production Executives)
Meshi Quest: Five-Star Kitchen (2017)   (Production Executives)
Monster of the Deep: Final Fantasy XV (2017)   (Executive Producer)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Production Executive)
Adventures of Mana (2016)   (Production Executives)
Dragon Quest Heroes II (2016)   (Publisher)
Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius (2016)   (Production Executives)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Executive Producer)
Final Fantasy X | X-2: HD Remaster (2016)   (Production Executive)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Production Executives)
Romancing SaGa 2 (2016)   (Publisher)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Production Executives)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Production Exeucutive)
Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Production Executive)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2015)   (Production Executives)
Chaos Rings III (2014)   (Production Executives)
Dragon Quest II: Luminaries of the Legendary Line (2014)   (Production Executives)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2014)   (Production Executives)
Dragon Warrior III (2014)   (Production Executives)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Production Executive)
Final Fantasy III (2014)   (Production Executive)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014)   (Production Executives)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Production Executives)
Thief (2014)   (Production Executives)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Production Executives)
Dragon Quest (2013)   (Production Executives)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (Production Executives)
Final Fantasy XI Online: Ultimate Collection - See... (2013)   (Production Executive)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Production Executive)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (General Producers)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Production Executive)
Unlimited Saga (2002)   (Executive Producers)
 

Marketing

Thief (2014)   (Production Executives)
 

Thanks

Forgotton Anne (2018)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
Octopath Traveler (2018)   (Production Executive)
Black: The Fall (2017)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
Children of Zodiarcs (2017)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
Deadbeat Heroes (2017)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
Oh My Godheads (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Tokyo Dark (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Goetia (2016)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
The Turing Test (2016)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
Boundless (2014)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Corporate Executive)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Corporate Executive)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream