Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Matt Smith

Also Known As

  • Matthew Smith

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Amped 3 (2005)   (Game Programming)
Links 2003: Championship Edition (2003)   (Development)
Links 2004 (2003)   (Programmers)
Links 2003 (2002)   (Development)
Links LS Classic (2001)   (Software Development)
Links LS 2000 (1999)   (Software Development)
Links LS: 1998 Edition (1997)   (Software Development)
 

Other

Disney Infinity (2013)   (Developed by Avalanche Software)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Fall Line Studio)
 


Developer Biography

Matt started working for Access Software in late 1996 as a programmer. He continued to work through the acquisition of Access by Microsoft, and the subsequent sale of the people and property to Take-Two. The studio was renamed Indie Built, Inc. after it was sold to Take-Two.

In 2006, Take-Two shut down Indie Built, and Matt was able get on as a programmer at Disney Interactive Studios with Avalanche Software, and become one of the first employees at Fall Line Studio.

Projects Matt has shipped:

Last updated: Sep 03, 2008


antstream