Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Robert Thomure

Also Known As

  • Rob Thomure

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Arthur's Reading Games (1999)   (Musicians)
 

Audio

Midway Arcade Origins (2012)   (Audio Director)
The Simpsons (2012)   (Audio Director)
Wreck-It Ralph (2012)   (Audio Director)
Military Madness: Nectaris (2009)   (Music Composer)
The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)   (Lead Sound Design)
Super Street Fighter II Turbo: HD Remix (2008)   (Sound Designers)
Brooktown High (2007)   (Audio Directors)
Yaris (2007)   (Audio Director)
Charlotte's Web (2006)   (Audio Directors)
Death Jr. II: Root of Evil (2006)   (Audio Directors)
Dora the Explorer: Dance to the Rescue (2005)   (Audio Director)
Blue's Room: Blue Talks! (2004)   (Audio Director)
Dora the Explorer: Fairytale Adventure (2004)   (Audio Director)
SpongeBob SquarePants: Typing (2004)   (Audio Director)
Arthur's Pet Chase (2003)   (Audio Director)
Arthur's Sand Castle Contest (2003)   (Audio Director)
Blue's Clues: Blue Takes You to School (2003)   (Audio Director)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Phonics (2003)   (Audio Director)
Rugrats Go Wild (2003)   (Audio Director)
Rugrats Go Wild (2003)   (Audio Director)
Tonka Town (2003)   (Audio Director)
Arthur's 1st Grade (2002)   (Sound Effects)
Arthur's 2nd Grade (2002)   (Sound Effects)
Arthur's Kindergarten (2002)   (Sound Effects)
Baby Einstein: Baby Newton - Fun with Shapes (2002)   (Sound Designer)
Blue's Clues Kindergarten (2002)   (Audio Director)
Blue's Clues Preschool (2002)   (Audio Director)
Dragon Ball Z Collectible Card Game (2002)   (Audio Director & Sound Manager)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Game (2002)   (Audio Director & Sound Manager)
Matchbox: Cross Town Heroes (2002)   (Audio Director)
VeggieTales: The Mystery of Veggie Island (2002)   (Audio Director & Sound Manager)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Learning Activities (2001)   (Audio Director)
Disney Trivia Challenge (2001)   (Audio Director & Sound Manager)
Arthur's Reading Games (1999)   (Additional Sound Editing)
Arthur's Computer Adventure (1998)   (Surf Guitar)
Arthur's Reading Race (1996)   (Extra Character Voices)
The Berenstain Bears in the Dark (1996)   (Sound Designer)
Sheila Rae, the Brave (1996)   (Additional Sound Design)
 

Thanks

MechAssault: Phantom War (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.