Akie Ohgaki

Also Known As

  • A. Ohgaki
  • Akie Oogaki

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Animators)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Event Animation Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Event Character Animation - Animators)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Animators)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Animators)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Character Animation - Animators)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Designers)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Designers)
Romancing SaGa (2005)   (Motion Designers)
Monster Rancher 4 (2003)   (Motion Designers)
Monster Rancher 3 (2001)   (Motion Designers)
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Digital Artists)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Designers)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Cutscene Artists)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.