Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Jeff McCrory

Also Known As

  • Jeffory McCrory

Game Credits

Business

Halo Wars 2 (2017)   (Business Managers)
Gears of War 4 (2016)   (Business Manager)
Lips (2008)   (Content Program Manager (PM))
 

Production

Project Gotham Racing 3 (2005)   (Art Content Coordinators)
Backyard Basketball (2004)   (Producer)
Backyard Baseball (2003)   (Associate Producer)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Producer)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Producer)
Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Ou... (1998)   (Associate Producer)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Level Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Mass Effect (2007)   (Add’l Art)
 

Quality Assurance

Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Q.A. Engineers)
 

Creative Services

Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove (2001)   (Help File Edited by)
 

Technology

Battletoads (2020)   (External Technology & Suppliers)
 

Thanks

Zoo Tycoon: Ultimate Animal Collection (2017)   (Microsoft Special Thanks)
Halo 5: Forge (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Halo 5: Guardians (2015)   (Special Thanks)
Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Lips: Party Classics (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Lips: Number One Hits (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
The Bard's Tale (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Gears Tactics (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Grounded (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Microsoft Flight Simulator (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Ori and the Will of the Wisps (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Tell Me Why (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Wasteland 3 (2020)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition (2019)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Crackdown 3 (2019)   (Licensing Manager)
Halo: The Master Chief Collection (2019)   (Sr. Licensing Manager)
Forza Horizon 4 (2018)   (Licensing Manager)
Forza Street (2018)   (Licensing Manager)
Forza Motorsport 7 (2017)   (XPS Services, Productivity & Intelligence)
Super Lucky's Tale (2017)   (Licensing Manager)
Forza Horizon 3 (2016)   (Middleware Licensing)
Project Gotham Racing 4 (2007)   (Content Coordination)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream