Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Péter Szücsy

Also Known As

  • Peter Szücsy
  • Peter Szucsi

Game Credits

Production

ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (Production Managers)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (Production Managers)
 

Design

Donald Trump's Real Estate Tycoon! (2002)   (Map & GUI Artist)
 

Art/Graphics

Dream Chronicles: The Book of Water (2011)   (Lead Artist)
Dream Chronicles: The Book of Air (2010)   (Lead Artist )
The Witcher (Platinum Edition) (2010)   (3D Brigade Hungary Kft.: 3D Brigade Art Supervisor)
Dawn of Discovery (2009)   (Lead Artist)
Dream Chronicles: The Chosen Child (2009)   (Lead Artist)
Jurassic: The Hunted (2009)   (Art Director)
Overlord II (2009)   (3D Brigade Hungary)
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories (2009)   (Art Director)
Azada: Ancient Magic (2008)   (Lead Artist)
Dream Chronicles 2: The Eternal Maze (2008)   (Art Director )
Silent Hill: 0rigins (2008)   (Art Director)
The Witcher: Enhanced Edition (2008)   (3D Brigade Art Supervisor)
Battlestations: Midway (2007)   (Additional Artwork)
The Witcher (2007)   (3D Brigade Art Supervisor)
Heroes of Might and Magic V (2006)   (Additional modeling)
Creature Conflict: The Clan Wars (2005)   (Additional Artists)
Nexus: The Jupiter Incident (2004)   (Character Modeller Animator)
Sudden Strike: Anthology (2004)   (3D Animators)
Rebels Prison Escape (2003)   (Art Director)
Donald Trump's Real Estate Tycoon! (2002)   (3D Modelling & Texturing)
Theocracy (2000)   (Art Director)
 

Video/Cinematics

Desperados 2: Cooper's Revenge (2006)   (3dbrigade.com NPC Team)
Desert Rats vs. Afrika Korps (2004)   (CGI: Nagual Pictures - Puppetworks)
 

Audio

D-Day (2004)   (Sound Effects by)
 

Quality Assurance

Gray Matter (2010)   (Supervisors)
Dawn of Discovery (2009)   (QA Supervisor)
Azada: Ancient Magic (2008)   (QA Supervisor)
 

Other

MX vs ATV All Out (2018)   (3D Brigade)
 


Developer Biography

Peter Szucsy, Art Director and Character Art Director.

Responsible for the world class quality of PolygonFarm's entire portfolio, Peter's outstanding all-round talent in animation, computer graphics, and traditional art skills has made him a great authority on a national and international level.

Due to his impressive achievements in graphics design, he became the Art Director of Philos Entertainment, Inc. (1995-2002), before he later co-founded 3D Brigade.

Peter graduated from the University of Applied Arts in Budapest.

Last updated: May 06, 2011