Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Falko Löffler

Also Known As

  • Falko Loeffler
  • Falco Löffler

Game Credits

Design

Leisure Suit Larry: Wet Dreams Dry Twice (2020)   (Game Design)
Leisure Suit Larry: Wet Dreams Don't Dry (2018)   (Game Design)
Santa Claus Junior (2001)   (Level Design)
 

Writers

Leisure Suit Larry: Wet Dreams Dry Twice (2020)   (Writing)
Leisure Suit Larry: Wet Dreams Don't Dry (2018)   (Writing)
Railway Empire (2018)   (Additional Texts & Editing)
Everspace (2016)   (Dialogue & Story Writing)
Heaven's Hope (2016)   (Additional Story)
Jerry McPartlin in Rebel with a Cause (2015)   (Story support through the years)
Port Royale 3: Pirates & Merchants (2012)   (Story)
Haunted (2011)   (Based On A Story by)
Black Sails: The Ghost Ship (2010)   (Story)
Jekyll & Hyde (2010)   (Story)
The Book of Unwritten Tales (2009)   (Editing)
Crash Time III (2009)   (Story Writer)
Galileo Mystery: The Crown of Midas (2009)   (Story / Character / Dialogue)
Venetica (2009)   (Story)
Treasure Island (2008)   (Author)
Ankh: Battle of the Gods (2007)   (Story)
Jack Keane (2007)   (Story)
Stones of Khufu (2007)   (Story)
Ankh: Heart of Osiris (2006)   (Story)
Ankh (Special Edition) (2006)   (Story)
Ankh (2005)   (Story)
Sacred: Underworld (2005)   (Author)
Maya the Bee: Garden Adventures (2000)   (Story)
Pumuckls Abenteuer im Geisterschloss (2000)   (Story)
 

Art/Graphics

Holiday World (2004)   (Additional Design)
 

Localization

Anno 2205 (2015)   (German)
Anno 2205: Asteroid Miner (2015)   (German)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Shadow Wars (2011)   (Translation and Adaptation)
Lord of Ultima (2010)   (Translations and Proof Reading)
The Settlers: Rise of an Empire (2007)   (Translations)
Knights of Honor (2004)   (German Texts)
 

Creative Services

Legend of Kay: Anniversary (2015)   (Manual and Documentation)
Dark (2013)   (Editing (German))
Legend of Kay (2005)   (Manual )
SpellForce: The Order of Dawn (2003)   (User Manual)
Santa Claus Junior (2001)   (Manual)
Anno 1602: Creation of a New World (1998)   (Manual)
 

Thanks

Santa Claus Jr. Advance (2002)   (Thanks to)
Holiday Island (1996)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Falko Loeffler (born 1974) has studied literature and media science. He worked for Infogrames Germany as freelancer while attending university. Then he worked at the developer Neon Studios for more than 4 years as a writer and level designer. Since September 2003 he's a freelance writer, translator (English-German) and Game Designer and has worked on numerous projects. He lives in a small town north of Frankfurt with his family.

Last updated: Apr 28, 2006


antstream