Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Yasuaki Nagoshi

Also Known As

  • 名越 康晃

Game Credits

Production

Nightshade (2017)   (Executive Producer)
Fossil Fighters (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Nostalgia (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Domino Rally (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love (2005)   (Supervisor)
Tengai Makyō III: Namida (2005)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Gungrave: Overdose (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Bujingai: The Forsaken City (2003)   (Executive Producers)
[email protected]: Natural Ultimate Digital Experiment (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Gungrave (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Sakura Taisen GB (2000)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Sakura Taisen 2: Kimi, Shinitamou Koto Nakare (1998)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Super Tempo (1998)   (Producer)
Sakura Taisen (1996)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Super Tetris 2 + Bombliss (Genteiban) (1994)   (Producer)
Yoshi's Cookie (1993)   (Producers)
Super Tetris 2 + Bombliss (1992)   (Producer)
Welltris (1992)   (Producer)
Deflektor (1991)   (Producer)
Pipe Dream (1991)   (Producer)
Hatris (1990)   (Producer)
Spot (1990)   (Executive Producer)
Tetris (1988)   (Producer)
 

Design

Tetris (1988)   (Scenario update)
 

Programming/Engineering

M.U.L.E. (1987)   (Programmers)
 

Writers

Tetris (1988)   (Scenario update)
 

Audio

Thousand Arms (1998)   (Producer)
 

Quality Assurance

Archon: The Light and the Dark (1988)   (Quality Assurance)
Microgo1 (1987)   (Quality Assurance)
Lyrane (1986)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Marketing

Sakura Taisen (1996)   (Marketing & Promotion (マーケティング&プロモーション))
 

Thanks

Chō Mahō Tairiku Wozz (1995)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Yasuaki Nagoshi is the President and Director of Red Entertainment Corporation. He was born in 1966 and graduated in 1984 from Yokohama Hino High School. He joined Red Company in 1996 after working as an R&D producer and a section chief in the sales department at BPS Co., Ltd.

Last updated: Aug 27, 2005


antstream