Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Markus Schlichting

Also Known As

  • Mark Schlichting

Game Credits

Production

The New Kid on the Block (1993)   (Product Designer)
 

Design

Arthur's Reading Games (1999)   (Creative Director)
Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Creative Director)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Creative Director)
Arthur's Reading Race (1996)   (Creative Director)
The Berenstain Bears in the Dark (1996)   (Creative Director)
Sheila Rae, the Brave (1996)   (Creative Director)
Stellaluna (1996)   (Creative Director)
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (1995)   (Creative Director)
Dr. Seuss's ABC (1995)   (Creative Director)
Math Workshop (1995)   (Original Product Concept)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Creative Director)
Harry and the Haunted House (1994)   (Creative Director)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (Creative Director)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Design)
Ruff's Bone (1994)   (Creative Director)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Product Design)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Art Direction)
Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (Deluxe Edi... (1993)   (Additional Graphics)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Art Direction)
The Dark Heart of Uukrul (1990)   (Graphics)
Where in Europe is Carmen Sandiego? (1989)   (Graphics)
Where in the U.S.A. Is Carmen Sandiego? (1989)   (Graphics)
 

Audio

Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Extra Character Parts)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Grandma)
The Berenstain Bears in the Dark (1996)   (Extra Character Voices)
Dr. Seuss's ABC (1995)   (Extra Voices)
Math Workshop (1995)   (Voices)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Extra Character Parts)
Harry and the Haunted House (1994)   (Extra Character Parts)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (The Goof)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Voice Talent: English)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Additional Voices)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Voice Talent English)
 

Quality Assurance

Rune (2001)   (Beta Testers)
Rune: Halls of Valhalla (2001)   (Beta Testers)
 

Thanks

Rugrats Adventure Game (1998)   (Would Like To Thank)
Galleons of Glory: The Secret Voyage of Magellan (1990)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.