Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Stephen W. Johnson

Also Known As

  • Stephen Johnson
  • Steve Johnson

Game Credits

Design

Pajama Sam's Lost & Found (1998)   (Interactive Design)
Spy Fox in Cheese Chase (1998)   (Interactive Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kinect Nat Geo TV (2012)   (Lead Software Design Engineers)
Sleeping Dogs (2012)   (Gameplay/AI Programmers)
Crackdown 2 (2010)   (Senior SDEs)
Lips: Party Classics (2010)   (Software Design Engineers)
Lips: Number One Hits (2009)   (Software Design Engineers)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Gameplay Programming)
Bully (2006)   (Gameplay Programming)
Backyard Baseball (2003)   (Additional Programming)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (System Programming)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (System Programming)
Backyard Baseball 2003 (2002)   (System Programming)
Backyard Hockey (2002)   (System Programming)
Backyard Basketball (2001)   (System Programming)
Backyard Football 2002 (2001)   (System Programming)
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001)   (System Programming)
Spy Fox: "Operation Ozone" (2001)   (System Programming)
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000)   (System Programming)
Blue's Clues: Blue's Art Time Activities (2000)   (System Programming)
Blue's Reading Time Activities (2000)   (System Programmers)
Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (System Programming)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2000)   (Senior Systems Programmers)
Putt-Putt Joins the Circus (2000)   (System Programming)
Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop (2000)   (System Programming)
Backyard Football (1999)   (System Programming)
Blue's 123 Time Activities (1999)   (System Programming)
Blue's ABC Time Activities (1999)   (System Programmer)
Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of... (1999)   (System Programming)
Spy Fox 2: "Some Assembly Required" (1999)   (System Programmer)
Spy Fox in Hold the Mustard (1999)   (System Programmers)
Backyard Soccer (1998)   (System Programming)
Blue's Clues: Blue's Birthday Adventure (1998)   (System Programming)
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (System Programming)
Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning aren't so... (1998)   (System Programming)
Pajama Sam's Lost & Found (1998)   (Programming)
Putt-Putt Enters the Race (1998)   (System Programming)
Spy Fox in Cheese Chase (1998)   (Programming)
Spy Fox in "Dry Cereal" (1997)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove (2001)   (System Programming)
 

Creative Services

Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness (1996)   (Help File)
Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries (1996)   (Help File)
Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Ou... (1996)   (Help File Written by)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Dog on a Stick (1996)   (Help File)
 

Technology

Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (On-line Help )
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (On-Line Help)
 

Thanks

inFAMOUS (2009)   (Thanks to)
South Park: Let's Go Tower Defense Play! (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

PopCap Hits! Vol 1 (2007)   (PlayStation 2 Adaption)
Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves (2005)   (Sucker Punch Productions)
Sly 2: Band of Thieves (2004)   (Sucker Punch Productions Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.