Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Soichi Kaburagi

Also Known As

  • Souichi Kaburagi
  • Sohichi Kaburagi

Game Credits

Production

Persona 5 (2017)   (Line Producer)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (Producer)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Line Producer & Production Manager)
Dead or Alive 4 (2005)   (Production Manager)
 

Design

Drakengard 2 (2005)   (D3D)
 

Art/Graphics

World of Final Fantasy: Maxima (2018)   (Animation Director)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Animation Director)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Cutscene Supervisor)
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013)   (Director)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (D3D Inc. | Director)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Director)
Crimson Sea (2002)   (Animators)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Character & Motion Coordination)
Plasma Sword: Nightmare of Bilstein (1999)   (Obj-Character)
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Cutscene Director)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Line Producer & Production Manager)
Dino Crisis 3 (2003)   (3DCGI Motion Editing Motion Director)
Resident Evil: Dead Aim (2003)   (CG Movie Development)
 

Marketing

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Product Manager)
 

Support

Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht (2002)   (D3D)
 

Thanks

Kessen (2000)   (Special Thanks (Movies))
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (D3D Limited)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (D3D)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (D3D)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream