Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Matthew Simmonds

Also Known As

  • Matt Symmonds
  • Matt Symmons
  • Matthew Symmons
  • Matthew Symonds
  • Matthew Simmons
  • Mat Simmonds
  • Matt Simmonds
  • Mathew Simmons
  • 4-Mat
  • 4mat

Game Credits

Design

Sudeki (2004)   (Designers)
 

Programming/Engineering

Super All-Stars (1992)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Super All-Stars (1992)   (Artwork)
 

Audio

Bloody Zombies (2017)   (Music)
Digital: A Love Story (2010)   ("Paper Dolls")
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature! (2010)   (Audio)
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature! (2010)   (Audio Designers)
Rocket Knight (2010)   (Audio Designers)
Overlord: Dark Legend (2009)   (Audio)
Overlord Minions (2009)   (Audio)
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories (2009)   (Audio Designers)
Ghost Rider (2007)   (Audio Engineer)
Ghost Rider (2007)   (Audio Engineer)
Lunar Blitz (2007)   (Music and Routine by)
Silent Hill: 0rigins (2007)   (Audio Technician)
Atic Atac (2006)   (Music)
The Birthday (2006)   (Music by)
Crusty Demons (2006)   (Sound Designer)
Deflektor X4 (2006)   (Music)
Fuck Space! (2006)   (Music by)
Nicktoons Unite! (2006)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Retro II (2006)   (Music by)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Party Edition (2006)   (Audio Engineer)
ViColumn (2005)   (Music)
Jetpak: Solar Crisis (2004)   (Music)
Serious Sam (2004)   (Sound)
Serious Sam: Next Encounter (2004)   (Music and SFX)
Klass of '99 (2003)   (Music)
Lunar Jetman (2003)   (Music Arranging)
SX Superstar (2003)   (Audio)
Catapults (2002)   (Music)
Robot Wars: Extreme Destruction (2002)   (Music and Sound Effects)
Robot Wars: Arenas of Destruction (2001)   (Sound Effects)
SpongeBob SquarePants: SuperSponge (2001)   (Audio)
SpongeBob SquarePants: SuperSponge (2001)   (Music SFX)
AirForce Delta (2000)   (Audio)
ATV: Quad Power Racing (2000)   (Lead Audio)
Battlezone: Rise of the Black Dogs (2000)   (Music and Sound Fx Arranged by)
LEGO Alpha Team (2000)   (Music)
LEGO Racers (2000)   (Sound)
Saban's Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (2000)   (Sound and Audio)
Sim Theme Park (2000)   (Sound & Music)
Superbike 2000 (2000)   (Audio)
Warriors of Might and Magic (2000)   (Audio and Music)
Jet Set Willy (1999)   (Music arranged by)
Diablo (1998)   (Audio Lead)
San Francisco Rush: Extreme Racing (1998)   (Musician)
Splat! PC (1998)   (Audio by)
FIFA: Road to World Cup 98 (1997)   (Audio Conversion)
Manic Miner (1997)   (Music arranged by)
WarCraft II: The Dark Saga (1997)   (Audio Lead)
Road Riot 4WD (1996)   (Music composed by)
Chicago Syndicate (1995)   (Musician)
Perfect Pinball (1995)   (Sound)
Bubsy II (1994)   (Music)
Pinball Dreams II (1994)   (Music by)
Cosmic Spacehead (1993)   (Music)
The Fantastic Adventures of Dizzy (1993)   (Amiga music by)
Micro Machines (1993)   (Music)
Agony (1992)   (Loading Music)
Arcade Smash Hits (1992)   (Music by)
Bubble Dizzy (1992)   (Music by)
Captain Dynamo (1992)   (Music)
Dizzy: Prince of the Yolkfolk (1992)   (Music by)
Dojo Dan (1992)   (Level 3 Tune By)
Beast Busters (1991)   (Music by)
Cardiaxx (1991)   (Music)
Leander (1991)   (Music & FX)
Magicland Dizzy (1991)   (Music)
Spot (1991)   (Music by)
Violator (1991)   (Music)
CarVup (1990)   (Music)
ShockWave (1990)   (Music)
 

Technology

Super All-Stars (1992)   (Other generally techie things...)
 

Thanks

Lumo (2016)   (Hat tips, Salutes & Hugs)
Disney's Herbie: Rescue Rally (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Marko (1995)   (Very Special Thanks To)
 

Other

The Assembly (2016)   (nDreams Development Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream