Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Jean-Marc Lebourg

Also Known As

  • Big Sur
  • Jimmy Tucson

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Cheese Cat-Astrophe starring Speedy Gonzales (1995)   (Main programmer)
Jim Power: The Lost Dimension in 3D (1993)   (GAME BOY programming)
Bunny Bricks (1992)   (Programmer)
Jim Power in "Mutant Planet" (1992)   (Programmer)
Disc (1991)   (Amstrad Conversion)
Guardians (1991)   (CPC Programming)
 

Writers

Guardians (1991)   (Scenario)
 


Developer Biography

Video Games programming:

  • Danse Macabre / Atari 8bit programming / Funlight Software (founded and owned by JML)
  • Diabolikron / Atari ST programming / (self-published)
  • Guardians / Co-design + Amstrad CPC programming / Loriciel
  • Jim Power / Game Boy programming / Loriciel
  • Bunny Bricks / Amstrad CPC programming / Silmarils
  • Disc / Amstrad CPC programming / Loriciel
  • Speedy Gonzales / Sega Megadrive/Genesis programming / Cryo Interactive
  • Commander Blood / Sega Saturn programming / Cryo Interactive
  • 4 Pics 2 Steps / Windows Phone
Database programming:
  • Several software developed (PC and Atari ST) for various customers
Internet programming:
  • Almost 100 web sites created and developed since 1998 (like: http://www.toutapprendre.com...)
Present:
  • Web site development / Internet programming For http://www.egyo.com (Owner and CEO since 2001)

Last updated: Apr 08, 2014