Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Danny Koo

Also Known As

  • Chang Danny Koo
  • Chang Koo

Game Credits

Production

Marvel Avengers (2020)   (Director of Production)
Marvel Iron Man VR (2020)   (Director of Production)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order (2019)   (Senior Producer)
Marvel Spider-Man (2018)   (Senior Producer)
Marvel Guardians of the Galaxy: The Telltale Series (2017)   (Senior Producer)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (2017)   (Senior Producer)
Marvel Puzzle Quest (2013)   (Senior Producer)
 

Design

Guitar Hero: World Tour (2009)   (Senior Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

World in Conflict: Soviet Assault (2009)   (Senior Software Engineer)
Crash: Mind over Mutant (2008)   (Technical Direction)
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)   (Technical Director)
The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)   (Senior Software Engineer)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Senior Software Engineer)
Empire Earth III (2007)   (Technical Lead)
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate (2007)   (Senior Software Engineer)
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night (2007)   (Software Engineer)
M.A.C.H.: Modified Air Combat Heroes (2007)   (Software Engineer)
World in Conflict (2007)   (Senior Software Engineer)
50 Cent: Bulletproof - G Unit Edition (2006)   (Associate Software Engineer)
Crash Boom Bang! (2006)   (Software Engineer)
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point (2006)   (Software Programming)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Software Engineer)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Software Engineer)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Software Engineer)
Scarface: The World Is Yours (2006)   (Software Engineer)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (2005)   (Software Engineer)
Ground Control II: Operation Exodus (2004)   (Configuration Engineers)
 

Quality Assurance

Delta Force: Black Hawk Down (2005)   (Vivendi Universal QA)
Red Ninja: End of Honor (2005)   (Config Lab)
Barbie Fashion Show (2004)   (Burn Lab Technicians)
Lords of the Realm III (2004)   (Additional Testers)
Van Helsing (2004)   (QA Testers)
Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat (2003)   (QA Testers)
 

Technology

Disney Winnie the Pooh (2014)   (Manager, Technology)
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012)   (Marvel Franchise Technology Director)
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game (2011)   (Manager, Technology)
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game (2011)   (Manager, Technology)
Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)   (Technology Director)
Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)   (Technology Director)
Disney•Pixar Cars Toon: Mater's Tall T... (2010)   (Manager, Technology)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Manager, Technology)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Manager, Technology)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Manager, Technology)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Manager, Technology)
TRON: Evolution (2010)   (Director, Technology)
Jonas (2009)   (Manager, Technology)
Phineas and Ferb (2009)   (Manager, Technology)
Spectrobes: Origins (2009)   (Manager, Technology)
Crash: Mind Over Mutant (2008)   (Manager of Technology)
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy (2008)   (Manager of Technology)
Geometry Wars: Galaxies (2007)   (Technology Group - Technical Direction and MIDI / Credits Music)
TimeShift (2007)   (Tech)
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006)   (Burn Lab Technicians)
SWAT 4: The Stetchkov Syndicate (2006)   (Burn Lab Staff)
50 Cent: Bulletproof (2005)   (Burn Lab Group)
Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus (2005)   (Burn Lab Technicians)
Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus (2005)   (Burn Lab Technician Level 2)
Crash Tag Team Racing (2005)   (Burn Lab Technicians)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (2005)   (Configuration Technicians Level 1)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (Director... (2005)   (Configuration Technicians Level 1)
The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction (2005)   (Configuration Technicians)
Predator: Concrete Jungle (2005)   (Configuration Engineers)
Robots (2005)   (Burn Lab Technicians)
Robots (2005)   (Configuration Lab Personnel)
Spyro: Shadow Legacy (2005)   (Configuration Engineers )
The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004)   (Configuration Engineers)
Crash Twinsanity (2004)   (Configuration Engineers)
Disney's Aladdin Chess Adventures (2004)   (Burn Lab Technicians)
Fight Club (2004)   (Configuration Engineers)
Half-Life 2 (2004)   (Burnlab Technicians)
Men of Valor (2004)   (Burn Lab Technician Level 1)
Thunderbirds (2004)   (Configuration Engineers)
Tribes: Vengeance (2004)   (Configuration Engineers - Tribe Burn Lab )
 

Thanks

Disney•Pixar Brave (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Disney: Wizards of Waverly Place - Spellbound (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Club Penguin: Elite Penguin Force (2008)   (Special Thanks)
The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Switchball (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Marvel: Future Fight (2015)   (Marvel Games)
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006)   (Personnel)
Delta Force: Black Hawk Down (2005)   (Personnel)
Robots (2005)   (Personnel)
Dark Age of Camelot: Catacombs (2004)   (Vivendi Universal Games)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream