Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream tournament

Hideki Nakajima

Also Known As

  • Hi-Kun

Game Credits

Production

The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Asatsu-DK Inc. | Producers)
F1 Pole Position (1992)   (Director)
Nakajima Satoru Kanshū F-1 Hero GB (1991)   (Project Reader)
 

Design

Nintendo Badge Arcade (2015)   (Badge Catcher Design)
Shin Nihon Pro Wrestling 94: Battlefield in Tokyo ... (1994)   (Planning (企画))
 

Programming/Engineering

F1 Pole Position (1992)   (Program)
 

Art/Graphics

Nintendo Badge Arcade (2015)   (Arcade Bunny Choreography)
F1 Pole Position (1992)   (Graphic Designer)
Nakajima Satoru Kanshū F-1 Hero GB (1991)   (Graphic Designer)
 

Quality Assurance

The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (2017)   (Testing)
Mario Party: Star Rush (2016)   (Testing - Mario Club Co., Ltd.)
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE (2016)   (QA Staff)
Nintendo Badge Arcade (2015)   (Testing & Quality Assurance)
Super Mario Galaxy (2007)   (Debug)
WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$! (2003)   (Debug )
Nakajima Satoru Kanshū F-1 Grand Prix (1991)   (Test Driver)
 

Thanks

J.League Victory Goal '97 (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Ferrari Grand Prix Challenge (1992)   (Thanks)
Nakajima Satoru Kanshū F1 Super License (1992)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
XDR: X-Dazedly-Ray (1990)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream tournament