Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Riccardo Cangini

Also Known As

  • Ricardo Cangini
  • Ricky Cangini

Game Credits

Business

Belief & Betrayal (2007)   (General Managing)
 

Production

Diabolik: The Original Sin (2009)   (General Director)
Ducati World Championship (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Crime Stories: From the Files of Martin Mystère (2004)   (Ideated and Produced)
 

Design

Belief & Betrayal (2007)   (Subject)
Paolo Eleuteri Serpieri's Druuna: Morbus Gravis (2001)   (Conceived and directed by)
Mega Man 7 (1995)   (Planner)
 

Programming/Engineering

I Play: 3-D Soccer (1991)   (Technical and Visual Development)
 

Writers

Diabolik: The Original Sin (2009)   (Subject & Story)
Crime Stories: From the Files of Martin Mystère (2004)   (Story)
Paolo Eleuteri Serpieri's Druuna: Morbus Gravis (2001)   (Adaptation of screenplay)
 

Art/Graphics

Paolo Eleuteri Serpieri's Druuna: Morbus Gravis (2001)   (Graphics coordination)
3D World Boxing (1992)   (Lead artists)
3D World Soccer (1992)   (Artwork)
Dylan Dog: Murderers (1992)   (Computer Graphics)
I Play: 3D Tennis (1992)   (Graphics)
500cc Motomanager (1991)   (Graphics by)
Formula 1 3D (1991)   (Bitmap Graphics)
I Play: 3-D Soccer (1991)   (Visual Development)
 

Quality Assurance

Belief & Betrayal (2007)   (Testing)
Ducati World Championship (2006)   (Lead Qualitiy Assurance)
 

Thanks

CID the Dummy (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Pray for Death (1996)   (Special Thanks - Other PS1 Crew)
Big Game Fishing (1991)   (Best Scores)
 

Other

Crime Stories: From the Files of Martin Mystère (2004)   (General Supervision)
 


Developer Biography

Riccardo "Ricky" Cangini founded the Italian company Artematica in 1996 and is the CEO of the company.

Previously Ricky worked for six years as a graphics designer and development director for Simulmondo.

Last updated: Dec 09, 2009