🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari adventure

Tatsuya Shoji

Also Known As

  • Tatuya Shoji

Game Credits

Production

Mr. Driller Online (2008)   (Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Star Ocean: Anamnesis (2018)   (R&D Programmer)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (R&D Programmers)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (R&D Programmers)
Exist Archive: The Other Side of the Sky (2015)   (R&D Programmers)
Resonance of Fate (2010)   (Programming (R&D))
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (R&D Programmers)
Infinite Undiscovery (2008)   (R&D Programmers)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (R&D Programmers)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (R&D Programmer)
Radiata Stories (2005)   (Technical Programming)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Battle Support Programmer)
AirForce Delta Storm (2001)   (Effect Programmer)
Silent Scope (2000)   (Programmer)
AirForce Delta (1999)   (Program Staff)
pop'n music (1999)   (Data Convert Programmer)
 

Art/Graphics

Persona 4: Dancing All Night (2015)   (Graphic Design Cooperation: DINGO Inc.)
 

Audio

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Sound Programmer)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Audio Programmers)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Sound Programmers)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Sound Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Sound Programmer)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Programmer)
Romancing SaGa (2005)   (Sound Programmer)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


atari vcs