Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Paul Cuisset

Also Known As

  • P. Cuisset

Game Credits

Production

Flashback (2018)   (Directed by)
Flashback (2013)   (Producer)
Amy (2012)   (Producer)
Darkstone (1999)   (Creator, Producer and Director)
Moto Racer 2 (1998)   (Director)
Moto Racer (1997)   (Project Leader)
Shaq Fu (1994)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Flashback (2018)   (Level Design)
Subject 13 (2015)   (Created by)
Flashback (2013)   (Creative Director)
Amy (2012)   (Creative Director)
Moto Racer 3 (2001)   (Original Concept)
Moto Racer 2 (1998)   (Director)
Moto Racer (1997)   (Created, designed and directed by)
Fade to Black (1995)   (Directed By)
Shaq Fu (1994)   (Design Lead)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Directed by )
Cruise for a Corpse (1991)   (Scenario)
007: James Bond - The Stealth Affair (1990)   (Idea)
Future Wars: Adventures in Time (1989)   (Design)
Bio Challenge (1988)   (Original Concept)
 

Programming/Engineering

Flashback (2018)   (Next-gen Version)
Syberia 3 (2017)   (Senior Technical Director)
Subject 13 (2015)   (Programmed by)
Flashback (2013)   (Programmers)
Amy (2012)   (Lead Programmer)
Darkstone (1999)   (Programming)
Moto Racer 2 (1998)   (Additional Tools)
Moto Racer (1997)   (Game System)
Fade to Black (1995)   (Programmer)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Programmers )
Cruise for a Corpse (1991)   (Programming)
007: James Bond - The Stealth Affair (1990)   (Programming)
Future Wars: Adventures in Time (1989)   (Programmer)
Bio Challenge (1988)   (Coding)
Space Harrier (1988)   (Programming)
Phoenix (1987)   (Written by)
 

Writers

Flashback (2018)   (Story)
Flashback (2013)   (Story)
Amy (2012)   (Story)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Story )
Cruise for a Corpse (1991)   (Scenario)
007: James Bond - The Stealth Affair (1990)   (Script)
 

Art/Graphics

Cruise for a Corpse (1991)   (Text Illustrations)
 

Video/Cinematics

Flashback (2018)   (Video SFX)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Video sfx)
 

Audio

Flashback (2018)   (Sound FX)
Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Sound Effects )
Future Wars: Adventures in Time (1989)   (Digitized sounds sampling)
 

Quality Assurance

Moto Racer 2 (1998)   (Game Tuning)
 

Localization

Amy (2012)   (US version)
 

Creative Services

Flashback: The Quest for Identity (1992)   (Documentation)
 

Thanks

Deadlight: Director's Cut (2016)   (The team would like to thank the following people)
Moto Racer 4 (2016)   (And special thanks to)
Time Commando (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
Shaq Fu (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Operation Wolf (1988)   (Special thanks to)
 

Other

Flashback (2018)   (Copyright)
Moto Racer 4 (2016)   (Consultants)
Moto Racer 2 (1998)   (Additional Tools)
 

Companies

Amy (2012)   (US Version)
 


Developer Biography

Paul Cuisset currently leads the French game development studio VectorCell, which he established with Lexis Numérique SA in 2005. Previously he was a lead designer at Delphine Software International and he is best known for his work on Flashback (1992).

Last updated: Mar 14, 2012