Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Ernst Theodor Wilhelm Hoffmann

Also Known As

  • E. T. A. Hoffman

Game Credits

Thanks

Lupus in Fabula (2017)   (And a lot is owned to hereby mentioned)
Sherlock Holmes: Secret of the Silver Earring (2004)   (Frogwares Would Like To Thank)
 


Developer Biography

Born: January 24, 1776 (Königsberg, East Prussia)
Died: June 25, 1822 (Berlin, Brandenburg, Prussia).
German author. Considered to be one of the key authors of the Romantic movement.

Last updated: Aug 01, 2008