Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari kombinera

Michael Wendschuh

Also Known As

  • Dooma Wendschuh
  • M. Dooma Wendschuh

Game Credits

Design

Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Narrative Director)
Inversion (2012)   (Concept Development)
 

Writers

Scooby Doo! & Looney Tunes Cartoon Universe: ... (2014)   (Narrative Designers (Consultants))
Inversion (2012)   (Script)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Story by)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Story by)
Terminator: Salvation (2009)   (Story written by)
Army of Two (2008)   (Scriptwriters (sekretagent Productions, Inc.))
Battles of Prince of Persia (2005)   (Script)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Story and Script by)
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (2004)   (Writers)
 

Thanks

Batman: Arkham City - Armored Edition (2012)   (WB Montreal Special Thanks)
Warp (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Michael "Dooma" Wendschuh is the co-founder and president of Sekretagent Productions, a production company based in Los Angeles, California working in the film, video game, and internet industries. He graduated from Princeton University in 1999 and founded Sekretagent with Corey May upon their graduation from the University of Southern California's Peter Stark Producing Program in 2001. Along with Corey May, Dooma has co-written and/or designed video games such as Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (2004), Stolen (2005), Battles of Prince of Persia (2005), Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005), Assassin's Creed (2007), and Army of Two (2008). He received voice-over direction credits for Army of Two. He also was an executive producer on the 2006 horror film The Plague, starring James Van Der Beek.

Last updated: May 03, 2013


atari 50th