Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Neil Barnden

Also Known As

  • Nobby Barnden

Game Credits

Business

Carmageddon: Reincarnation (2014)   (Executive directors)
 

Production

ShockRods (2019)   (Game Director)
Carmageddon: Max Damage (2016)   (Executive Directors)
 

Design

ShockRods (2019)   (Design)
Carmageddon: Reincarnation (2014)   (Designers)
Battlezone (2008)   (Design)
Asteroids & Deluxe (2007)   (Design)
The Powerpuff Girls: Relish Rampage (2002)   (Director, Game Design, Script)
Carmageddon 2: Carpocalypse Now (1998)   (Original Game Design and Concept)
Carmageddon: Max•Pack (1998)   (Game design and concept)
Carmageddon (1997)   (Another Bloke Doing The Same As He Was 15 Years Ago )
 

Art/Graphics

PocketBike Racer (2006)   (Art)
Carmageddon 2: Carpocalypse Now (1998)   (Lead Artist)
Carmageddon: Max•Pack (1998)   (Lead artist)
Carmageddon (1997)   (Lead Artist)
Carmageddon: Splat Pack (1997)   (Graphics / Artwork)
 

Audio

Red Baron: Arcade (2009)   (Sound)
Battlezone (2008)   (Sound)
Asteroids & Deluxe (2007)   (Sound)
Centipede & Millipede (2007)   (Sound)
Carmageddon 2: Carpocalypse Now (1998)   (Sound Acquisition and Processing)
Carmageddon: Max•Pack (1998)   (Sound acquisition and processing)
Carmageddon (1997)   (Sound Acquisition and Processing)
 

Marketing

Carmageddon: Max Damage (2016)   (Brand Director)
 

Public Relations

Carmageddon: Max Damage (2016)   (PR & Promo)
Carmageddon: Reincarnation (2014)   (PR & promo)
 

Thanks

Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers ... (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Neil Barnden founded the UK game development studio Stainless Games Ltd. as Stainless Software with Patrick Buckland in 1993.

Last updated: May 08, 2012


antstream