Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Yan Marchal

Also Known As

  • Yann Marchal

Game Credits

Business

Bombing Bastards (2014)   (Business Manager)
3D Twist & Match (2011)   (Managing Director)
Drums Challenge (2011)   (Managing Director)
Twin Blades: The Reaping Vanguard (2011)   (Managing Director)
Hysteria Project (2010)   (Managing Director)
Real Crimes: Jack the Ripper (2010)   (Managing Director)
 

Production

Cuisine Party (2009)   (Production Director)
Dolphin Trainer (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Barnyard Blast: Swine of the Night (2008)   (Executive Producer)
The Sun Crossword Challenge (2008)   (Executive Producer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Myst: 10th Anniversary DVD Edition (2003)   (Installation Programmer)
RS3: Racing Simulation Three (2002)   (Programming Team)
F1 Racing Championship (2001)   (Programmers)
Monaco Grand Prix Racing Simulation 2 (1999)   (Menus Software Managers)
F1 Racing Simulation (1997)   (Lead Programmers)
POD (1997)   (Programming)
POD: Planet of Death (Limitierte Edition) (1997)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Dream Mysteries: Case of the Red Fox (2011)   (Backgrounds and Objects)
 

Localization

Barnyard Blast: Swine of the Night (2008)   (Translation)
 

Creative Services

Bombing Bastards (2014)   (Lazy Copywriter)
 

Thanks

Hot Pixel (2007)   (Sanuk Software)
 


Developer Biography

Yan Marchal founded Sanuk Software Co., Ltd. in 2003.

Last updated: Feb 23, 2009