🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari kombinera

Sean Connery

Also Known As

  • Sir Sean Connery

Game Credits

Audio

007: From Russia with Love (2005)   (James Bond)
 

Thanks

Barotrauma (2019)   (Jussi would like to thank)
Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Bardbarian (2014)   (Guest Stars)
 


Developer Biography

Sean Connery is one of the most well-known actors. Born in Edinburgh, Scotland, he is most famous for the numerous films in which he played the part of Secret Agent 007 James Bond.

He has done voice-over work in many games and animated movies throughout his illustrious career.

In 2005 the producers of the video game From Russia With Love approached Connery to provide voiceovers as James Bond in the game. Connery said he was happy that they had done so and also allowed his likeness to be used.

Connery died on 31 October 2020 at his home in the Bahamas.

Last updated: Aug 27, 2021


atari missile command